Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2599,482
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4433,382
ParanaArgentina 13,6988,512
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3058,268
PehuajoArgentina 14,0378,723
PergaminoArgentina 13,8258,591
PigeArgentina 14,1658,802
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9688,680
PosadasArgentina 13,0668,119
PresidenciaArgentina 13,4038,329
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5249,025
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6468,479
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6976,647
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9776,200
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1383,814
ParakouBenin 5,6583,516
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2446,366
ParacatuBrazil 11,6417,234
ParanaBrazil 11,3937,080
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3427,669
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1707,562
ParintinsBrazil 11,4227,098
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2036,340
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8327,974
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,7097,276
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5166,535
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3666,442
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0966,895
PeixeBrazil 11,4167,094
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5536,558
PicosBrazil 10,4686,505
PiraiBrazil 11,7757,317
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7207,283
PompeuBrazil 11,6277,225
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7337,913
Porto De MozBrazil 10,9816,824
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5957,827
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,4697,748
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8487,984
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,3257,037
PosseBrazil 11,3807,072
PlevenBulgaria 1,9281,198
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9221,194
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,4163,987
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1185,666
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3514,568
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8836,142
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9265,547
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1275,672
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9665,571
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9496,183
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8314,866
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8126,097
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3835,830
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2375,740
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4285,858
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4205,854
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3625,818
ParronChile 14,6629,111
Puerto AysenChile 15,2829,497
Puerto MonttChile 15,1779,431
Punta ArenasChile 15,3349,529
PingbianChina 5,8373,627
PeralesColombia 12,3507,674
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6257,224
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5657,808
PragueCzech Republic 2,7781,727
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9776,821
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7686,691
PoloDominican Republic 10,9406,798
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7516,681
PichilingueEcuador 13,1278,157
PortoviejoEcuador 13,1978,201
PuyoEcuador 13,0448,106
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7661,097
ParisFrance 3,6332,257
PerpignanFrance 3,6872,291
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2816,389
Port-GentilGabon 6,0843,781
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8458,603
PotsdamGermany 2,9051,805
PatrasGreece 2,2511,399
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2283,870
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2093,858
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3716,445
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9906,829
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0307,476
PecsHungary 2,4401,516
PambanIndia 4,6812,909
PuneIndia 3,5122,182
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0424,376
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6594,759
PadovaItaly 2,9331,823
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9951,861
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9601,839
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9761,849
PantelleriaItaly 3,1191,938
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0611,902
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2342,010
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9081,807
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7821,729
PiacenzaItaly 3,1061,930
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0681,907
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9081,807
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9121,810
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6831,667
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,9381,826
PrizziItaly 2,9641,842
PakseLaos 6,2343,874
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,5294,058
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8654,266
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9044,290
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1676,939
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3711,473
PatheinMyanmar 5,2173,242
PutaoMyanmar 4,7362,943
PyiMyanmar 5,1073,174
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7908,569
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5659,672
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,6749,740
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6449,721
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6029,695
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1227,533
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7113,549
PohangNorth Korea 6,8484,255
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4053,980
PadidanPakistan 2,4321,511
PanjgurPakistan 2,1541,338
ParachinarPakistan 2,1081,310
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,2661,408
PeshawarPakistan 2,2251,382
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4767,131
PilarParaguay 13,2288,220
PiscoPeru 13,8468,604
PiuraPeru 13,5458,417
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,1868,194
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,6964,782
PoznanPoland 2,6581,651
PrzemyslPoland 2,1771,353
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5912,853
PortalegrePortugal 4,6242,873
Porto Portugal 4,6482,888
PavelecRussia 1,562970
PecoraRussia 2,7481,708
PermRussia 1,9781,229
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6344,744
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4901,547
PjatigorskRussia 523325
PoronajskRussia 7,0224,364
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 963598
Providenja BayRussia 7,7614,823
PskovRussia 2,3271,446
PodorSenegal 6,5344,061
PopradSlovakia 2,3331,450
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6425,370
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6934,780
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7892,355
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8333,003
Port SudanSudan 2,5851,606
ParamariboSuriname 10,6626,625
PiteåSweden 3,1761,974
PalmyraSyria 1,103685
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,92010,514
PhetchabunThailand 5,7603,579
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,6623,519
PhraeThailand 5,5593,455
PhuketThailand 6,1803,840
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,1533,824
Prachin BuriThailand 5,9493,697
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,9873,721
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7966,709
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0832,537
PoltavaUkraine 1,412877
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4408,351
PradoUruguay 13,5338,409
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4468,355
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0616,252
Pana, IlUsa 10,0726,259
Paoli, InUsa 9,9686,194
Paris, IlUsa 9,9666,193
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5785,952
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9056,776
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4486,492
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8736,756
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6426,613
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2976,399
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2886,393
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8236,726
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9776,200
Perry, OkUsa 10,7356,671
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3435,806
Philo, OhUsa 9,6836,017
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4887,138
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0086,219
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6996,648
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5315,923
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9106,158
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5485,933
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1805,705
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9255,546
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4836,514
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4826,514
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5315,923
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9156,161
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5586,561
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0806,264
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2076,964
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2345,738
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0806,264
Portage, WiUsa 9,6305,984
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7595,443
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3416,426
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8086,095
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7666,690
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9886,207
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5475,932
Princeton, InUsa 10,1556,311
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9785,579
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7656,690
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6697,251
PetaukeZambia 6,3753,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -