Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,468913
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,8392,386
HuamboAngola 6,8314,245
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5066,529
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6318,470
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6218,464
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0257,473
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3263,931
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6905,400
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3015,158
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2805,146
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2975,777
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4924,655
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5425,930
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5965,342
Hope, BcCanada 9,9146,161
HaikouChina 6,2733,898
HailarChina 5,4963,415
HamiChina 3,7372,322
HetanChina 2,7861,731
HavanaCuba 11,2466,988
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7426,675
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7156,658
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9156,783
HelwanEgypt 1,9361,203
HurguadaEgypt 2,0111,250
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2652,650
HelsinkiFinland 2,6621,654
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6591,653
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,33110,770
HamburgGermany 3,1331,947
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1341,948
HannoverGermany 3,1321,946
HelgolandGermany 3,2812,039
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,9941,861
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0741,289
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3413,940
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8627,993
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5897,823
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7062,925
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,9212,436
HaifaIsrael 1,458906
HaboroJapan 7,2294,492
HachijojimaJapan 7,8164,857
HachinoheJapan 7,4584,634
HagiJapan 7,1004,412
HakodateJapan 7,3244,551
HamadaJapan 7,1214,425
HamamatsuJapan 7,5554,695
HikoneJapan 7,4124,606
HimejiJapan 7,3224,550
HiradoJapan 7,0204,362
HirooJapan 7,4674,640
HiroshimaJapan 7,1824,463
HitaJapan 7,1314,431
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1854,465
HunLibya 3,1681,969
HomboriMali 5,5353,440
HomalinMyanmar 4,6772,906
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,4533,388
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5309,650
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4759,617
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3179,518
HororataNew Zealand 15,4949,628
HyderabadPakistan 2,5701,597
HuanucoPeru 13,5598,426
HelPoland 2,6161,626
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5634,078
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6531,648
HatangaRussia 4,5182,807
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9831,854
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3905,214
HailSaudi Arabia 1,599994
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4591,528
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5437,794
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4534,010
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4554,011
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0903,163
HalaibSudan 2,3371,452
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0901,920
HudeibaSudan 2,9251,818
HaparandaSweden 3,1351,948
HarnosandSweden 3,1101,932
HamaSyria 1,170727
HassakahSyria 793493
Hua HinThailand 5,9433,693
HakkariTurkey 518322
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8062,365
HersonUkraine 1,376855
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8771,167
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3877,076
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8215,482
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4015,842
Hart, MiUsa 9,5025,905
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0305,611
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0826,265
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4626,501
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2306,357
Hays, KsUsa 10,5096,530
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1156,907
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3726,445
Helena, MtUsa 10,0746,260
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2175,727
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8316,109
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1366,299
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8696,754
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5506,556
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6216,600
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9016,153
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3205,791
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1066,280
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6435,992
Holly, CoUsa 10,7146,658
Homer, AkUsa 8,6875,398
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9076,156
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2396,362
Horton, KsUsa 10,3136,409
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2306,357
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7616,066
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4105,848
Houma, LaUsa 11,0856,889
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2667,001
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8596,126
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4126,470
Huron, SdUsa 9,9376,175
HanoiVietnam 5,8383,628
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,6194,113
HarareZimbabwe 6,7734,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -