Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,7441,084
ChlefAlgeria 4,0312,505
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5872,229
CeresArgentina 13,7088,518
ChamicalArgentina 14,0928,757
ChepesArgentina 14,1728,807
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9089,264
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4718,371
CórdobaArgentina 13,9768,685
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,9788,686
CorrientesArgentina 13,3008,265
CairnsAustralia 11,8787,381
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3448,292
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9786,200
CedunaAustralia 11,9647,435
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5637,807
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7107,276
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8517,986
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4617,122
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3618,303
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6187,220
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5862,850
CharnocksBarbados 10,4606,500
CotonouBenin 5,9193,678
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4257,100
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6497,239
CabroboBrazil 10,3946,459
CaceresBrazil 12,4627,744
CaetiteBrazil 11,0666,877
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0136,222
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5057,771
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,5587,804
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9187,406
Campos SalesBrazil 10,3716,445
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8826,762
CaparaoBrazil 11,4647,124
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9667,436
CaratingaBrazil 11,4367,107
CaravelasBrazil 11,0556,869
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1826,949
CarolinaBrazil 10,9886,828
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,4147,714
CataguasesBrazil 11,5927,203
CatalaoBrazil 11,7987,331
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0847,509
CaxiasBrazil 10,4646,503
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7947,950
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8596,127
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6497,239
ChapecoBrazil 12,7777,940
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0947,515
CipoBrazil 10,5146,533
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2076,964
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4877,138
CordeiroBrazil 11,6107,215
CorrentinaBrazil 11,2036,961
CorumbaBrazil 12,6547,863
CoximBrazil 12,3867,697
CrateusBrazil 10,2616,377
CuiabaBrazil 12,2967,641
CuritibaBrazil 12,3967,703
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6255,981
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5734,706
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8826,141
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6464,130
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7134,171
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3444,564
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6414,748
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8056,093
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6826,017
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2904,530
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8766,137
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4815,270
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1995,095
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1565,068
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1525,066
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8416,115
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2275,113
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8524,879
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3215,171
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6634,762
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3845,210
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6864,776
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6274,118
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2055,720
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8845,521
Comox, BcCanada 9,9056,155
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0284,989
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5674,702
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4775,889
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8156,099
ChicoChile 15,2439,472
ChillanChile 14,8879,251
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,9789,308
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2538,857
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,3199,519
Curico-General FreireChile 14,7439,161
ChangchunChina 6,1233,805
ChangduChina 4,5022,798
ChangshaChina 5,9733,712
ChengduChina 5,0983,168
ChongqingChina 5,3773,342
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8667,374
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7141,687
CamagueyCuba 11,1076,902
CasablancaCuba 11,2266,976
ChebCzech Republic 2,9101,808
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0321,884
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7146,658
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8326,731
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7736,695
CanarEcuador 13,2048,205
CairoEgypt 1,9121,188
CaenFrance 3,8332,382
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6992,299
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,5076,529
CocobeachGabon 5,8753,651
CologneGermany 3,3012,051
ChiosGreece 1,8761,166
CorfuGreece 2,3651,470
ConakryGuinea 6,9314,307
CatacamasHonduras 12,1937,577
CholutecaHonduras 12,4127,713
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4172,745
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3882,727
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3882,727
ChahbaharIran 2,1061,309
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3792,721
ClonesIreland 4,2592,646
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3402,697
CorkIreland 4,3662,713
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3672,714
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2792,037
CameriItaly 3,1821,977
CampobassoItaly 2,7591,715
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2041,991
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2452,017
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3132,059
Cape MeleItaly 3,2412,014
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,7411,703
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8361,762
CerviaItaly 2,9111,809
CiampinoItaly 2,9241,817
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0371,887
Cisa PassItaly 3,0951,923
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,9811,852
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9091,808
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8581,776
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6191,627
ChibaJapan 7,6764,770
ChichibuJapan 7,5764,708
ChichijimaJapan 8,4115,227
ChoshiJapan 7,7224,799
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,280796
ChilekaMalawi 6,4404,002
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2853,906
ChitipaMalawi 5,8313,624
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8227,346
ComitanMexico 12,4337,726
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6186,598
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1773,217
ChoirMongolia 4,7692,964
CasablancaMorocco 4,8993,045
ChindeMozambique 6,7274,180
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3033,296
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1879,437
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6279,711
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4539,602
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5439,659
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4679,611
CondegaNicaragua 12,3617,681
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6513,512
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7754,210
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6154,111
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7314,183
ChhorPakistan 2,6531,649
ChitralPakistan 2,1571,340
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8377,977
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9348,038
CajamarcaPeru 13,5318,408
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4098,333
ChiclayoPeru 13,6098,457
ChimbotePeru 13,6898,507
CuzcoPeru 13,4788,376
CzestochowaPoland 2,4591,528
CoimbraPortugal 4,6672,900
CalafatRomania 2,0641,282
CeahlauRomania 1,8701,162
ClujRomania 2,0411,269
ConstantaRomania 1,6101,000
CraiovaRomania 1,9901,237
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7972,981
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4192,125
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8493,635
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1884,467
Cape UelenRussia 7,6724,767
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8754,272
CaraRussia 5,1763,217
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2391,391
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5634,078
ChitaRussia 4,9793,094
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9883,099
CokurdahRussia 6,1043,793
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5673,460
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8575,504
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3413,940
CaceresSpain 4,5302,815
CadizSpain 4,6482,888
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3522,705
CordobaSpain 4,4732,780
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9383,069
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,8763,652
ChanthaburiThailand 6,1153,800
Chiang MaiThailand 5,4163,366
Chiang RaiThailand 5,4103,362
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,9693,709
ChumphonThailand 6,0393,753
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8111,126
CorumTurkey 1,088676
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,354842
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,607998
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0222,500
CernovcyUkraine 1,9121,188
ChernigovUkraine 1,7231,070
CarrascoUruguay 13,5168,399
ColoniaUruguay 13,6338,471
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5026,526
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3046,403
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4605,879
Camden, ScUsa 10,1736,322
Canton, NyUsa 8,8935,526
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0356,236
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7586,063
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3765,205
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Casper, WyUsa 10,3376,424
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1906,332
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4685,883
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8866,143
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8866,143
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2176,349
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2196,350
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8116,097
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0606,251
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6686,008
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7346,049
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2986,399
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7905,462
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8465,497
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0506,245
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6126,594
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4766,510
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7866,081
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7746,074
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9526,806
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5935,961
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3936,458
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9006,152
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8846,142
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7666,069
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1606,314
Clark, SdUsa 9,8686,132
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6756,634
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2036,340
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9126,781
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5495,934
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8626,129
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9345,552
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6435,992
College Park, MdUsa 9,5135,911
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7166,659
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2636,377
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1846,328
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9396,176
Columbus, InUsa 9,9686,194
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5566,560
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7276,044
Conception, MoUsa 10,2596,375
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4046,465
Conway, ArUsa 10,6246,602
Conway, ScUsa 10,0636,253
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0635,632
Corning, ArUsa 10,4836,514
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8745,514
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5777,194
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1036,900
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1625,693
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4626,501
Covington, LaUsa 10,9166,783
Covington, TnUsa 10,4376,486
Crete, NeUsa 10,2356,360
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0806,264
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,010627
CimbajUzbekistan 1,010627
CaracasVenezuela 11,2346,981
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1606,935
CoroVenezuela 11,3717,066
ChipataZambia 6,2653,893
ChomaZambia 6,7784,212
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9834,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -