Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,0021,244
KandaharAfghanistan 1,9211,194
KhostAfghanistan 2,1251,321
KunduzAfghanistan 1,8811,169
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7909,191
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9826,825
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7421,704
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12578
KandiBenin 5,4913,412
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7576,063
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8525,500
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8535,502
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8276,106
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2695,760
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0405,618
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7034,787
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8334,867
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5234,675
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7875,460
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3961,489
KashiChina 2,3831,481
KunmingChina 5,3173,304
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0253,744
KhargaEgypt 2,3521,462
KosseirEgypt 2,0721,288
KajaaniFinland 2,8981,801
KuopioFinland 2,7751,725
KuusamoFinland 3,0131,872
KarlsruheGermany 3,1891,982
KasselGermany 3,1311,946
KonstanzGermany 3,1301,945
KumasiGhana 6,1903,847
KalamataGreece 2,2661,408
KerkiraGreece 2,3651,470
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2131,375
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2263,869
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0213,120
KankanGuinea 6,5184,050
KindiaGuinea 6,8344,246
KissidougouGuinea 6,6534,134
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6917,886
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4524,009
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4524,010
KeszthelyHungary 2,5211,566
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8463,012
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2892,665
KotaIndia 3,1241,941
KozhikodeIndia 4,2852,663
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5765,950
KermanIran 1,448900
KermanshahIran 740460
Khoram AbadIran 840522
KilkennyIreland 4,2782,658
KingstonJamaica 11,3327,042
KagoshimaJapan 7,2104,480
KanazawaJapan 7,3584,572
KaruizawaJapan 7,5144,669
KatsuuraJapan 7,7214,798
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5854,713
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2514,506
KobeJapan 7,3724,581
KochiJapan 7,3164,546
KofuJapan 7,5584,697
KumagayaJapan 7,5884,715
KumamotoJapan 7,1444,439
KumejimaJapan 7,2414,499
KureJapan 7,1984,473
KushiroJapan 7,4934,656
KutchanJapan 7,2564,509
KyotoJapan 7,3904,592
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8251,756
KitaleKenya 4,6292,876
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,308813
KufraLibya 2,9431,829
KaunasLithuania 2,3441,457
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5421,579
KybartaiLithuania 2,3881,484
KarongaMalawi 5,8423,631
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6194,113
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7514,817
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8034,227
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,7474,193
KuantanMalaysia 6,8794,275
KuchingMalaysia 7,6224,736
KayesMali 6,3983,976
KeniebaMali 6,4954,036
KidalMali 5,0663,148
KitaMali 6,3343,936
KoutiaMali 6,0583,765
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7637,309
KisinevMoldova 1,6471,024
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4813,406
KhatgalMongolia 4,1032,549
KhovdMongolia 3,5032,177
KhujirtMongolia 4,3542,705
KhutagMongolia 4,2992,671
KenitraMorocco 4,7752,967
KalewaMyanmar 4,7332,941
KathaMyanmar 4,8393,007
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0323,749
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9283,063
KengtungMyanmar 5,2983,293
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6722,903
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1105,040
KathmanduNepal 3,7112,306
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6788,500
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5939,690
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6809,744
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,6649,734
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6359,716
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6799,743
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7189,767
KanoNigeria 4,9963,105
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7114,170
KarasjokNorway 3,4242,128
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6702,280
KristiansandNorway 3,3782,099
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5832,226
KhasabOman 1,8151,128
KarachiPakistan 2,5231,568
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,5251,569
KhanpurPakistan 2,4821,542
KhuzdarPakistan 2,2501,398
KororPalau 9,1905,711
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3561,464
KlodzkoPoland 2,6201,628
KoszalinPoland 2,7611,716
KrakowPoland 2,3901,485
KalakanRussia 5,1263,185
KaliningradRussia 2,5201,566
KamenskoeRussia 7,2724,519
KandalaksaRussia 3,0621,903
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0891,920
KazanRussia 1,6441,021
KemRussia 2,7951,737
KerchRussia 1,049652
KhabarovskRussia 6,5594,076
KirenskRussia 4,5582,832
KirovRussia 1,9681,223
KljuciRussia 7,5084,665
KolpasevRussia 3,1191,938
KorfRussia 7,4284,616
KostromaRussia 1,9291,199
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6133,488
KotlasRussia 2,2541,401
KrasnodarRussia 839521
KrasnojarskRussia 1,525948
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8831,170
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6292,255
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4272,751
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,384860
KurganRussia 2,0581,279
KurskRussia 1,494928
KyraRussia 4,9503,076
KigaliRwanda 5,1023,170
KoldaSenegal 6,8024,227
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7604,201
KosiceSlovakia 2,2511,399
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1155,043
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5714,083
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9193,056
KadugliSudan 3,7782,348
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9241,817
KassalaSudan 3,0451,892
KhartoumSudan 3,1851,979
KostiSudan 3,4282,130
KalmarSweden 2,8481,770
KaresuandoSweden 3,4042,115
KarlstadSweden 3,1411,952
KristianstadSweden 2,9491,833
KamishliSyria 722449
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8023,606
Khlong YaiThailand 6,2393,877
Khon KaenThailand 5,8933,662
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,9683,709
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,9413,692
KairouanTunisia 3,3212,064
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,012629
KarsTurkey 406252
KastamonuTurkey 1,178732
KayseriTurkey 1,085674
KonyaTurkey 1,355842
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 947588
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,414879
KinlossUk 4,0372,509
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,351840
KievUkraine 1,6971,054
KirillovkaUkraine 1,158719
KirovogradUkraine 1,490926
KlepininoUkraine 1,219758
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,377855
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1051,308
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,398869
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6435,992
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9336,172
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3206,413
Keene, NhUsa 8,9045,533
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6896,021
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8516,743
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0666,877
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4686,505
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7045,408
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7746,695
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9196,164
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7046,652
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1646,316
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8745,515
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7444,812
KabompoZambia 6,5404,064
KabweZambia 6,4804,027
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4734,023
KafirondaZambia 6,2953,912
KaomaZambia 6,6424,128
KasamaZambia 5,9463,695
KasempaZambia 6,4724,022
KawambwaZambia 5,9663,708
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6994,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -