Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2162,620
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6592,895
OranArgentina 13,4918,383
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8216,103
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7757,317
OstendeBelgium 3,5842,227
ObidosBrazil 11,2687,002
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7443,570
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8995,530
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9005,530
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,1429,409
OdenseDenmark 3,1491,957
OtavaloEcuador 12,9288,033
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1009,384
OuluFinland 3,0231,878
OroomiehIran 443275
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1951,985
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4444,004
ObihiroJapan 7,4204,611
OfunatoJapan 7,5664,701
OitaJapan 7,1894,467
OkayamaJapan 7,2754,521
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3244,551
OmaezakiJapan 7,6024,724
OmuJapan 7,2984,535
OnahamaJapan 7,6464,751
OsakaJapan 7,3954,595
OshimaJapan 7,6784,771
OtaruJapan 7,2564,509
OwaseJapan 7,4864,652
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9713,089
OujoaMorocco 4,3652,713
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9418,663
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3669,548
OphirNew Zealand 15,3639,547
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7269,772
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2739,491
OcotalNicaragua 12,3417,669
OrlandNorway 3,5282,192
OsloNorway 3,2972,049
OhotskRussia 6,4604,014
OkhotskRussia 6,4604,014
OlekminskRussia 5,2263,247
OlenekRussia 4,8032,985
OmskRussia 2,4331,512
OnegaRussia 2,6261,632
OrenburgRussia 1,312815
OymyakonRussia 6,2633,892
OviedoSpain 4,3592,709
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2892,044
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0132,493
OdessaUkraine 1,498931
OvrucUkraine 1,8561,154
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1596,313
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1706,320
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6205,978
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6096,593
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4985,902
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8935,526
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8216,724
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3586,437
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7876,082
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1936,334
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1646,316
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1626,315
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0156,223
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6926,644
Orono, MeUsa 8,5785,330
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6085,971
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1025,656
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9156,161
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3586,437
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1426,302
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5135,912
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7116,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -