Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0052,489
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9372,446
DavisAntarctica 12,4367,728
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8196,723
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3366,423
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7514,817
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1138,148
DhakaBangladesh 4,3922,730
D’UccleBelgium 3,4832,165
DiamantinaBrazil 11,4457,112
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2447,609
DouradosBrazil 12,6407,855
DoualaCameroon 5,5993,479
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5554,695
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3135,787
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2015,718
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6154,732
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8364,248
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4405,245
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2115,724
DuianChina 4,3342,693
DubrovnikCroatia 2,4611,529
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3052,054
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8446,739
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9346,794
DabaaEgypt 2,0611,281
DakhlaEgypt 2,4491,522
DijonFrance 3,4402,138
DresdenGermany 2,8311,759
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0033,109
DebrecenHungary 2,2011,368
DalatangiIceland 4,6372,881
DaltonganjIndia 3,8432,388
DarbhangaIndia 3,8502,393
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5182,808
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5262,812
DumkaIndia 4,0842,538
DwarkaIndia 2,8681,782
DezfulIran 971604
DublinIreland 4,2012,611
DecimomannuItaly 3,2832,040
DobbiacoItaly 2,9021,804
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4363,999
Deir-AllaJordan 1,462909
DagorettiKenya 4,8343,004
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2641,407
DedzaMalawi 6,3073,919
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5702,840
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1203,182
DaweiMyanmar 5,6903,536
De BiltNetherlands 3,4322,133
De KooyNetherlands 3,4662,154
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4682,155
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7119,763
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,5039,634
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3569,542
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4299,588
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4202,126
DalbandinPakistan 2,0141,252
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,2911,424
DirPakistan 2,1871,359
DroshPakistan 2,1651,345
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3864,590
DohaQatar 1,7831,108
DorohoiRomania 1,8651,159
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9982,484
DudinkaRussia 3,8562,396
DzardzanRussia 5,2713,276
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6501,025
DakarSenegal 6,8834,277
DaruSierra Leone 6,8234,240
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0795,020
DamazinSudan 3,5042,177
DongolaSudan 2,9341,823
DamascusSyria 1,310814
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,309813
Deir EzzorSyria 923573
DusanbeTajikistan 1,7991,118
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3943,352
DjerbaTunisia 3,3552,085
DiyarbakirTurkey 743462
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0722,530
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0812,536
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,321821
DonetskUkraine 1,121697
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8811,169
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2836,390
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7096,033
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0446,863
Danville, IlUsa 9,9666,193
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0726,259
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0636,253
David City, NeUsa 10,2146,347
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7986,089
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2066,342
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7146,658
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2657,000
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0106,221
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5587,182
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7326,048
Delphine, InUsa 9,8276,107
Denton, MdUsa 9,4605,879
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6226,601
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0556,248
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9126,781
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6145,974
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5445,931
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3086,406
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2666,379
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8626,129
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6696,630
Dover, DeUsa 9,4605,879
Dover, TnUsa 10,3446,428
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1766,945
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8536,123
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4825,892
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Durham, NhUsa 8,8505,499
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1473,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -