Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9971,241
FarahAfghanistan 1,593990
FormosaArgentina 13,1788,189
ForrestAustralia 11,4627,123
FrancistownBotswana 7,2294,492
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,4785,890
FloraniaBrazil 10,0106,220
FlorestaBrazil 10,3376,424
FlorianoBrazil 10,5746,571
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4827,756
FormosaBrazil 11,5627,185
FortalezaBrazil 9,9866,206
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8387,977
FrancaBrazil 11,9197,406
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9875,584
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7555,440
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9835,582
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8815,519
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6606,003
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5485,312
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6345,365
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1515,687
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8665,509
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3755,205
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3745,203
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1074,417
FayaChad 3,7422,325
FamagustaCyprus 1,381858
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2762,036
FarafraEgypt 2,3881,484
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8713,648
FichtelbergGermany 2,8751,787
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1761,974
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2151,376
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4283,995
FaranahGuinea 6,6624,140
FalconaraItaly 2,8321,760
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0021,866
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6871,670
FonniItaly 3,2382,012
FrontoneItaly 2,8841,792
FrosinoneItaly 2,8691,783
FukauraJapan 7,3404,561
FukueJapan 7,0054,353
FukuiJapan 7,3614,574
FukuokaJapan 7,0714,394
FukushimaJapan 7,5624,699
FukuyamaJapan 7,2384,498
FushikiJapan 7,3764,584
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,2071,371
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9434,314
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3414,562
FunchalMadeira 5,7093,548
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,4646,502
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6582,895
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5062,179
FaroPortugal 4,7632,960
FerganaRussia 2,0091,248
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9674,329
FalunSweden 3,0891,919
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6942,296
FeodosijaUkraine 1,109689
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1715,077
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3286,418
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0416,240
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8266,106
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6375,989
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6325,364
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6916,022
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2466,367
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9016,153
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8476,119
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6136,595
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9756,198
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5896,580
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4996,524
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9016,774
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6686,008
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2897,015
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4975,901
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6285,983
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5436,551
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9256,167
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5396,549
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8726,756
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4576,498
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6946,645
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7456,056
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0466,864
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9325,550
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0136,222
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1086,903
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4945,900
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6015,966
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2787,008
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7676,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -