Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,5782,845
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8552,395
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8512,393
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4652,153
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6908,507
AzulArgentina 13,9208,650
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5107,774
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0646,875
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3997,084
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2857,013
AmberleyAustralia 13,1658,181
AgdamAzerbaijan 14691
AstaraAzerbaijan 295183
AimoresBrazil 11,3267,038
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6046,589
AltamiraBrazil 11,0856,889
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,8307,351
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8357,354
ApodiBrazil 10,0576,250
AracajuBrazil 10,3816,451
AracuaiBrazil 11,2226,973
AragarcasBrazil 11,9967,454
AraxaBrazil 11,8107,339
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2006,339
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9616,190
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9316,171
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8684,890
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6564,757
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7783,590
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0285,610
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2755,763
AbecheChad 3,9932,481
AntofagastaChile 14,0238,714
AricaChile 13,6818,501
AltaiChina 3,2452,017
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8327,974
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7567,926
AraucaColombia 11,8027,334
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,7786,697
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7196,661
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8726,756
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9381,205
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8591,155
AswanEgypt 2,3531,462
AsyutEgypt 2,1871,359
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5527,800
AsmaraEritrea 2,9851,855
AssabEritrea 3,1441,954
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6692,280
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2302,007
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,48310,242
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2655,758
AccraGhana 6,1713,835
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8401,143
AthensGreece 2,0931,301
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0991,304
AasiaatGreenland 6,2203,865
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7333,562
AputiteqGreenland 5,4503,387
AkureyriIceland 4,8473,012
AgraIndia 3,1521,959
AhmedabadIndia 3,0491,895
AkolaIndia 3,5532,208
AllahabadIndia 3,5612,213
AmritsarIndia 2,6201,628
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,4685,883
AbadanIran 1,181734
ArakIran 787489
AlbengaItaly 3,2432,015
AlgheroItaly 3,3022,052
AmendolaItaly 2,6731,661
AnconaItaly 2,8201,752
ArezzoItaly 2,9561,837
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4874,031
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4343,998
AbashiriJapan 7,4204,611
AburatsuJapan 7,2764,521
AikawaJapan 7,3854,589
AjiroJapan 7,6394,747
AkitaJapan 7,4104,605
AkuneJapan 7,1534,445
AomoriJapan 7,3874,590
AsahikawaJapan 7,3114,543
AsosanJapan 7,1684,454
AmmanJordan 1,457905
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,3991,491
AinaziLatvia 2,5071,558
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1843,843
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2173,863
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6484,131
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9323,686
AtarMauritania 6,1183,802
AgalegaMauritius 5,7823,593
AcapulcoMexico 12,7797,941
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0052,489
AltaiMongolia 3,8752,408
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3702,716
AgadirMorocco 5,2243,246
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4322,133
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3509,539
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5079,636
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5929,689
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4929,627
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4889,625
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5319,651
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4709,613
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4689,612
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4689,612
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4689,612
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4689,612
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4717,750
AgadezNiger 4,6482,889
AsuncionParaguay 13,0708,122
ArequipaPeru 13,6458,479
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,3384,560
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,23511,331
AradRomania 2,2041,369
AjanRussia 6,3393,939
AldanRussia 5,5423,444
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,021634
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9741,848
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8674,267
AnadyrRussia 7,4704,642
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6571,651
ArmavirRussia 706439
AstrakhanRussia 589366
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1389,407
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5572,832
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1862,601
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0962,545
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3102,678
Abu HamedSudan 2,7561,712
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4142,121
AqiqSudan 2,6931,674
ArbaatSudan 2,5691,596
AromaSudan 3,0151,874
AtbaraSudan 2,9101,808
Abu KamalSyria 952591
AleppoSyria 1,069664
AranyaprathetThailand 6,0683,771
AtakpameTogo 5,9143,675
AdanaTurkey 1,172729
AfyonTurkey 1,498931
AnkaraTurkey 1,271790
AntalyaTurkey 1,548962
AshgabatTurkmenistan 944587
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9512,455
AberporthUk 4,0972,546
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0602,523
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,188738
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,275792
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9451,209
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9401,205
ArtigasUruguay 13,2968,262
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5826,576
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8366,112
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2006,338
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2016,960
Ada, MnUsa 9,6345,987
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5975,964
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2276,355
Akron, OhUsa 9,5735,948
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8956,771
Albany, GaUsa 10,5166,535
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0215,606
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8376,113
Albion, NeUsa 10,1706,320
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1696,941
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0006,214
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9696,195
Algona, IaUsa 9,9256,167
Alice, TxUsa 11,5777,194
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2875,771
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3236,415
Alma, MiUsa 9,5505,935
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2965,777
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5577,182
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9886,828
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0425,619
Amite, LaUsa 10,9676,815
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5435,309
Anderson, InUsa 9,8756,136
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1896,331
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3045,782
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5975,964
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3385,803
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7806,699
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8606,749
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1266,292
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4215,855
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2926,395
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3076,405
Athens, GaUsa 10,3016,401
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3866,454
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3435,806
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3395,182
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2976,399
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2836,390
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0316,234
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7776,075
Austin, TxUsa 11,3347,043
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,378856
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0501,274
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4887,139
AdenYemen 3,1421,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -