Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,6161,004
ShkoderAlbania 2,3511,461
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5402,200
SaltaArgentina 13,6968,511
San AntonioArgentina 14,5289,028
San LuisArgentina 14,2578,860
San RafaelArgentina 14,4939,006
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2618,862
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,7768,560
SarmientoArgentina 15,0229,335
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4208,339
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4188,338
SalzburgAustria 2,8451,768
SakiAzerbaijan 6440
SalyanAzerbaijan 182113
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7547
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4644,017
SaveBenin 5,7753,589
Santa CruzBolivia 13,0428,105
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,4241,506
SalvadorBrazil 10,6546,621
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0278,095
SantaremBrazil 11,2376,983
SantosBrazil 12,0597,493
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0567,492
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3177,032
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1726,321
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6357,851
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0538,111
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8287,350
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3746,447
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1726,943
São PauloBrazil 12,0537,490
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9927,452
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,8898,010
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6076,591
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5916,581
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5847,198
SobralBrazil 10,1286,294
SoureBrazil 10,5986,586
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0066,840
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2308,222
SurubimBrazil 10,0456,242
SadovoBulgaria 1,9071,185
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0501,274
SofiaBulgaria 2,0301,262
SiemreapCambodia 6,2023,854
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1455,062
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7526,060
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3815,208
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5365,926
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1124,420
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2015,096
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3715,823
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2075,722
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7004,785
Scott, SkCanada 9,3955,838
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0224,985
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2995,157
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6865,397
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7844,837
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1535,688
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1845,707
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3515,811
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7284,802
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1805,083
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5915,960
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5935,961
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9844,962
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8903,660
SalCape Verde 7,2014,475
SantiagoChile 14,6259,088
SewellChile 14,6299,091
ShanghaiChina 6,5064,043
ShantouChina 6,5924,096
ShenyangChina 6,0953,788
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1277,536
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7297,289
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5187,779
SibenikCroatia 2,6281,633
SplitCroatia 2,5871,607
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8841,792
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2612,027
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7716,693
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7746,695
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7276,666
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7726,694
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7106,655
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8166,721
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8136,719
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8496,742
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8766,758
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7276,666
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7306,668
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7876,703
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8306,730
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8136,719
San GabrielEcuador 12,8647,994
SalloumEgypt 2,2801,417
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4101,498
SohagEgypt 2,1851,358
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8551,153
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5017,768
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4458,976
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2051,992
StrasbourgFrance 3,2452,017
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,5316,544
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,5966,585
SukhumiGeorgia 610379
SchleswigGermany 3,1821,978
StuttgartGermany 3,1311,946
SamosGreece 1,8341,139
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9991,242
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1551,339
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2223,867
SiguiriGuinea 6,4293,995
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3777,691
SzegedHungary 2,2981,428
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5701,597
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0643,147
SagarIndia 3,4402,138
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4871,545
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,4146,472
SemnanIran 771479
ShahroudIran 797495
ShirazIran 1,343835
ShannonIreland 4,3852,725
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,2762,036
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6501,647
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4921,548
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0951,924
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2772,037
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6661,657
SigonellaItaly 2,8501,771
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6784,150
SagaJapan 7,0854,402
SaigoJapan 7,1374,435
SakaiJapan 7,1704,455
SakataJapan 7,4444,626
SapporoJapan 7,2854,527
SaseboJapan 7,0474,379
SendaiJapan 7,5604,698
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3294,554
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0914,407
ShinjoJapan 7,4874,652
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4924,656
ShirakawaJapan 7,5844,713
ShizuokaJapan 7,5924,718
SumotoJapan 7,3714,580
SuttsuJapan 7,2274,491
SuwaJapan 7,5014,661
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3019,508
SavannakhetLaos 6,0403,754
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4331,512
SiluteLithuania 2,5021,555
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1781,354
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1503,822
SalimaMalawi 6,2383,876
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,9204,922
SibuMalaysia 7,6774,770
SanMali 5,9373,689
SegouMali 6,0393,752
SikassoMali 6,1533,823
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5004,039
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6067,834
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4752,781
SainshandMongolia 4,9603,082
SafiMorocco 5,0953,166
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3323,313
SittweMyanmar 4,8242,998
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5319,651
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5312,194
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3902,728
SaiqOman 2,1911,361
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7281,695
SurOman 2,3211,443
SialkotPakistan 2,5441,581
SibbiPakistan 2,2091,373
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1178,151
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,8778,623
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2605,133
SandomierzPoland 2,2791,416
SniezkaPoland 2,6871,670
SuwalkiPoland 2,3521,462
SzczecinPoland 2,8301,759
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8443,010
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1403,816
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,5336,545
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9264,304
Satu MareRomania 2,1131,313
SibiuRomania 1,9861,234
SulinaRomania 1,538956
SadrinskRussia 2,0301,262
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4331,512
SalekhardRussia 3,0701,907
SaratovRussia 1,184736
SejmcanRussia 6,6904,157
SelagoncyRussia 4,8693,026
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7044,787
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6063,484
SmolenskRussia 1,9231,195
SociRussia 726451
SortovalaRussia 2,5771,601
SuntarRussia 5,0523,139
SurgutRussia 2,8391,764
SverdlovskRussia 1,9871,235
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3091,435
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3526,433
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1223,804
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1353,191
SingaporeSingapore 7,1314,431
SliacSlovakia 2,4031,493
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5754,086
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2433,880
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4082,739
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0612,524
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1942,606
SevilleSpain 4,5772,844
SennarSudan 3,3492,081
ShambatSudan 3,1791,975
ShendiSudan 3,0341,886
StenseleSweden 3,3062,054
StockholmSweden 2,9001,802
StorlienSweden 3,3972,111
SundsvallSweden 3,1231,941
SantisSwitzerland 3,1201,939
SongeaTanzania 5,8823,655
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9553,701
SongkhlaThailand 6,4083,982
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8183,616
Surat ThaniThailand 6,1413,816
SurinThailand 6,0643,768
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7423,568
SokodeTogo 5,7993,603
SfaxTunisia 3,3122,058
SousseTunisia 3,2702,032
SamsunTurkey 969602
SiirtTurkey 612380
SivasTurkey 929577
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,257781
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2422,636
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2032,612
SarataUkraine 1,567974
SarnyUkraine 1,9871,234
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,191740
SumyUkraine 1,494929
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8781,167
SaltoUruguay 13,4768,374
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1096,904
Safford, AzUsa 11,4817,135
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7875,461
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7706,692
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1916,333
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2716,382
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8266,106
Salem, InUsa 9,9686,194
Salem, OrUsa 10,4216,476
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,6996,648
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3397,046
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4437,111
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6767,255
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2196,972
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,5336,545
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4907,140
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4955,901
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5857,199
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4937,142
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1366,299
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2015,718
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3526,433
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6806,637
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3666,441
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9686,194
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1176,287
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1346,297
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5916,581
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9606,189
Selma, AlUsa 10,6726,632
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1265,671
Seymour, InUsa 9,9686,194
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0136,222
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1566,311
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9546,807
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0726,259
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9676,193
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7316,047
Southport, NcUsa 10,0076,219
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2186,350
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7236,042
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1846,328
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0576,249
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5695,946
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0546,248
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4676,504
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5385,306
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6766,013
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1906,332
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4175,852
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1805,705
State College, PaUsa 9,4035,843
State University, MsUsa 10,6776,635
State University, NmUsa 11,5007,146
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6996,027
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6036,589
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1396,300
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1746,944
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0056,218
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0175,603
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7116,656
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2166,348
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2686,381
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2776,386
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1986,337
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1115,662
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,6221,008
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8687,375
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4817,134
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,2406,984
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5943,476
SocotraYemen 3,2061,993
SenangaZambia 6,8354,248
SerenjeZambia 6,2963,913
SeshekeZambia 6,9394,312
SolweziZambia 6,3113,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -