Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2029,447
UaupesBrazil 12,0627,495
UbatubaBrazil 11,9257,410
UberabaBrazil 11,9047,397
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6265,360
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2482,019
UpernavikGreenland 6,1253,806
UummannaqGreenland 6,1013,791
UdineItaly 2,8261,756
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9531,835
UenoJapan 7,4374,622
UnzendakeJapan 7,1154,421
UrakawaJapan 7,4394,623
UshibukaJapan 7,1294,430
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5974,721
UwajimaJapan 7,2614,512
UkmergeLithuania 2,3171,440
UtenaLithuania 2,2901,423
UlaangomMongolia 3,5332,195
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6302,877
UlgiiMongolia 3,3792,100
UliastaiMongolia 3,8982,422
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5092,180
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9203,058
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8784,274
UfaRussia 1,6351,016
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3572,707
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5972,857
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2754,521
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6652,899
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7331,698
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5994,722
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9683,709
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7354,185
Umm BeninSudan 3,3862,104
UmeňSweden 3,1031,929
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,1503,822
Udon ThaniThailand 5,8303,623
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,5893,473
UrfaTurkey 894556
UsakTurkey 1,594991
Uman’Ukraine 1,6311,014
UzgorodUkraine 2,1781,354
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5775,952
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6415,991
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9666,193
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7596,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -