Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,9761,228
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1101,311
JuninArgentina 13,8888,630
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,3027,645
JacobinaBrazil 10,6826,638
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9916,209
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9206,165
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6177,219
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6717,252
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3635,818
JiuquanChina 4,2292,628
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5207,780
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8106,717
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9606,811
JoensuuFinland 2,6951,675
JokioinenFinland 2,7561,713
JyvskylFinland 2,7991,739
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1333,811
JulianehbGreenland 6,3213,928
JagdalpurIndia 4,0502,516
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9574,945
JerusalemIsrael 1,517942
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4097,711
JosNigeria 5,1503,201
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5482,826
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5382,820
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,3441,456
JhelumPakistan 2,4541,525
JiwaniPakistan 2,1891,360
JuliacaPeru 13,4678,368
JakutskRussia 5,6713,524
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 613381
JenisejskRussia 3,6372,260
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5234,675
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1364,434
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3905,214
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2941,426
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7261,694
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7354,807
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6182,870
JubaSudan 4,3312,691
JokkmokkSweden 3,3292,069
JönköpingSweden 3,0211,877
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0251,880
JendoubaTunisia 3,3972,111
JerbaTunisia 3,3442,078
JerseyUk 3,9582,460
JaltaUkraine 1,183735
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7946,707
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4196,475
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5296,543
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0546,248
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4995,903
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9665,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -