Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8012,362
LuandaAngola 6,5774,087
LuenaAngola 6,5324,059
La PlataArgentina 13,6728,496
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,5318,408
La RiojaArgentina 14,0798,749
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0628,738
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3819,558
Las LomitasArgentina 13,2788,251
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5418,415
LavertonAustralia 13,1548,174
LearmonthAustralia 9,7956,087
LongreachAustralia 12,2067,585
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2057,584
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9188,649
Low HeadAustralia 13,4838,379
LinzAustria 2,7611,715
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9362,446
LerwickUk 3,9372,446
La PazBolivia 13,3758,311
LavrasBrazil 11,7677,312
LencoisBrazil 10,8586,747
LinharesBrazil 11,2406,984
LondrinaBrazil 12,4177,716
LomBulgaria 2,0381,266
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0265,609
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0835,644
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7404,810
Langara, BcCanada 9,4255,857
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8085,473
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7566,062
London, OnCanada 9,3685,822
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9354,309
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7535,439
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8216,103
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8503,635
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,4748,994
LanzhouChina 4,8202,995
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0762,533
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0187,468
LimonCosta Rica 12,4447,733
LarnacaCyprus 1,420882
LimassolCyprus 1,476917
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2183,864
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8913,661
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3092,057
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7536,682
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7936,707
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7986,710
LuperonDominican Republic 10,7696,692
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0288,096
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3448,292
LuxorEgypt 2,2031,369
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5137,775
Laucala BayFiji 14,6949,131
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5981,615
Le MansFrance 3,7982,360
LilleFrance 3,5712,219
LyonFrance 3,4682,155
LambarnGabon 5,9903,723
LastourvilleGabon 5,8473,633
LibrevilleGabon 5,9373,689
LeipzigGermany 2,9301,820
LindenbergGermany 2,8311,759
LamiaGreece 2,1731,350
LarissaGreece 2,1561,340
LemnosGreece 1,9281,198
LimnosGreece 1,9141,189
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3706,444
LabeGuinea 6,6944,160
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4697,749
La CeibaHonduras 12,1747,565
La MesaHonduras 12,2657,621
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7111,685
LudhianaIndia 2,7501,709
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1161,937
LatinaItaly 2,9021,804
LatronicoItaly 2,6791,665
LecceItaly 2,4991,553
LodwarKenya 4,3852,725
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6023,481
LiepajaLatvia 2,5861,607
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4721,536
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3492,081
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2621,406
LabuanMalaysia 7,7324,805
LuqaMalta 2,9451,830
Le LamentinMartinique 10,4606,500
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4257,721
LashioMyanmar 5,0363,129
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4549,603
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,3199,519
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5069,635
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3939,566
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6589,730
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5369,654
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6509,725
LagosNigeria 5,8303,623
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5072,179
LillehammerNorway 3,3602,088
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,5811,604
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9028,018
LimaPeru 13,7938,571
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8734,893
LisbonPortugal 4,7862,974
LeninbadRussia 1,8431,145
LevsiRussia 2,4131,500
LungiSierra Leone 6,9674,329
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,7271,695
LanzaroteSpain 5,6413,505
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1082,553
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1641,966
LuganoSwitzerland 3,1551,961
LatakiaSyria 1,216756
LampangThailand 5,4953,415
LoeiThailand 5,7363,564
Lop BuriThailand 5,8343,626
LomeTogo 6,0193,740
LeemingUk 3,8912,418
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9362,446
London, EnglandUk 3,8092,367
London-GatwickUk 3,8012,362
LynehamUk 3,9242,439
L’VovUkraine 2,0971,303
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,588987
LozovajaUkraine 1,263785
LubnyUkraine 1,526949
LuckUkraine 2,0301,261
LuganskUkraine 1,082672
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7336,049
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0006,214
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0886,890
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1536,931
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6456,615
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9025,532
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5466,553
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4166,473
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8106,096
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4066,466
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4655,882
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4846,515
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6867,262
Larned, KsUsa 10,6106,593
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7476,678
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2737,005
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5145,912
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3586,437
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8505,499
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9996,213
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3756,447
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3186,412
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5315,923
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1246,291
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0466,243
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3916,457
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8026,091
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1866,329
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7135,415
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3186,412
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7516,060
Libby, MtUsa 9,9456,180
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5685,945
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7676,070
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6606,625
Llano, TxUsa 11,3177,033
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4376,486
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5757,193
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5517,178
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5677,188
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1976,958
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8316,109
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0326,234
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6776,635
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2776,386
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0225,606
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,1556,932
Luling, TxUsa 11,3947,080
Lusk, WyUsa 10,2986,399
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7796,076
LivingstoneZambia 6,9234,302
LundaziZambia 6,1123,798
LusakaZambia 6,5834,090
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5724,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -