Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 295183
YardmiliAzerbaijan 234145
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7345
YaoundeCameroon 5,4953,415
YokoCameroon 5,2863,285
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5095,288
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4045,222
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3625,818
YanjiChina 6,4744,023
YichangChina 5,7053,545
YinchuanChina 4,9023,046
YiningChina 2,7461,706
YariguiesColombia 12,0377,480
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7956,708
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7646,689
YazdIran 1,161721
YakushimaJapan 7,2934,532
YamagataJapan 7,5214,674
YamaguchiJapan 7,1194,424
YokkaichiJapan 7,4594,635
YokohamaJapan 7,6544,756
YonagoJapan 7,1844,464
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0504,381
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3355,801
YeMyanmar 5,5773,466
YolaNigeria 4,9543,079
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7984,224
YurimaguasPeru 13,2488,232
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9841,233
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1344,433
YerbentTurkmenistan 930578
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2126,346
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8195,480
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2226,352
York, PaUsa 9,4275,858
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5035,905
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6327,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -