Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,9481,211
NeuquenArgentina 14,6829,124
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9348,659
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5089,015
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5477,175
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4278,344
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5167,778
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7606,686
NatitingouBenin 5,6753,526
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6417,234
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0463,136
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3853,346
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3304,555
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9596,189
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7904,841
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0164,981
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1905,089
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3415,804
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9905,586
N’DjamenaChad 4,5272,813
NanchangChina 6,2083,858
NanjingChina 6,2463,882
NanningChina 5,9313,686
NicosiaCyprus 1,429888
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0311,884
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7326,669
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9176,784
NegeleEthiopia 4,0492,516
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5849,062
NandiFiji 14,5849,062
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8741,786
NancyFrance 3,3492,081
NantesFrance 3,9442,451
NiceFrance 3,3232,065
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9271,819
NurembergGermany 2,9961,862
NurnbergGermany 2,9991,864
NaxosGreece 1,9831,232
NanortalikGreenland 6,3093,920
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2693,896
NordGreenland 5,1013,170
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4093,982
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6344,123
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,6702,281
New DelhiIndia 2,9931,860
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,8031,742
NaganoJapan 7,4684,641
NagasakiJapan 7,0844,402
NagoJapan 7,3184,548
NagoyaJapan 7,4734,644
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3214,549
NaraJapan 7,4184,610
NazeJapan 7,3274,553
NemuroJapan 7,5494,691
NiigataJapan 7,4504,630
NikkoJapan 7,5584,697
NobeokaJapan 7,2324,494
NairobiKenya 4,8343,004
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3098,891
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3441,456
NidaLithuania 2,5241,568
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0383,752
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8444,253
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0113,735
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1553,825
NaraMali 6,0033,731
NioroMali 6,1693,834
NemaMauritania 5,8993,666
NouakchottMauritania 6,5214,052
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9728,682
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7499,787
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5169,642
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7199,768
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4847,758
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4822,785
NiameyNiger 5,3673,335
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5452,203
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5582,211
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4972,794
NawabshahPakistan 2,4961,551
NokkundiPakistan 1,9111,188
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,1328,160
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5504,692
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9791,851
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4183,367
NikolaevRussia 1,436892
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6544,135
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8284,864
NizneangarskRussia 4,6672,900
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0062,489
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5371,576
NovgorodRussia 2,2721,412
NovosibirskRussia 2,9931,860
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9893,101
No. 6Sudan 2,6741,662
NyalaSudan 3,9202,436
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9913,723
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,7313,561
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,2493,883
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,5653,458
NarathiwatThailand 6,5624,078
NigdeTurkey 1,179733
NebitdagTurkmenistan 573356
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,293804
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6596,002
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6596,002
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2536,371
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9296,792
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5156,534
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9325,551
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2495,747
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4945,900
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8546,123
New London, WiUsa 9,5815,954
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0116,843
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0256,851
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8266,106
New YorkUsa 9,1805,705
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1985,716
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1955,714
Newark, NjUsa 9,2155,726
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3165,789
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2276,355
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6356,609
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4766,510
Newport, TnUsa 10,0976,275
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9294,927
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6535,999
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1526,308
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5976,585
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2056,341
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3506,432
Norton, KsUsa 10,4426,489
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6015,966
NdolaZambia 6,3203,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -