.
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8751,165
BustAfghanistan 1,8081,124
BatnaAlgeria 3,6342,258
BecharAlgeria 4,5522,829
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6992,299
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6182,870
BiskraAlgeria 3,7242,314
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9902,480
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8319,216
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6959,132
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7119,142
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0198,712
ByrdAntarctica 15,6449,721
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2048,827
BarilocheArgentina 15,0149,330
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6978,511
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7707,936
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1848,193
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0626,253
BrestBelarus 2,2091,373
BrusselsBelgium 3,4832,165
Belize CityBelize 12,0947,515
BeninBenin 5,9193,678
BohiconBenin 5,8763,651
BermudaBermuda 9,3275,796
BageBrazil 13,1598,177
BambuiBrazil 11,7627,309
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6697,251
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3046,403
BarcelosBrazil 11,8107,339
BarraBrazil 10,8996,773
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,6716,631
BarreirasBrazil 11,1286,915
BelémBrazil 10,6456,615
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5907,202
BelterraBrazil 11,2747,006
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8356,733
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7017,892
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0766,883
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6297,227
BrevesBrazil 10,8316,730
BurgasBulgaria 1,6951,054
BurundiBurundi 5,2743,277
BatouriCameroon 5,2553,266
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4135,228
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9156,161
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8904,903
Banff, AbCanada 9,6405,990
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9445,558
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3104,542
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6926,023
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1905,711
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5875,958
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9315,550
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5085,908
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4325,861
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4575,877
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7886,082
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7814,835
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3955,838
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6654,763
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0103,114
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2072,614
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2239,460
BeijingChina 5,6333,501
BarranquillaColombia 11,7907,326
Benito SalasColombia 12,4817,756
BogotáColombia 12,2537,614
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5891,609
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7252,936
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3303,312
BaniDominican Republic 10,8586,747
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9186,785
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7696,692
BahariyaEgypt 2,2251,382
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0151,252
BiarritzFrance 4,0172,496
BordeauxFrance 3,9192,435
BrestFrance 4,1302,566
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,70110,378
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,69910,377
BitamGabon 5,6563,515
BanjulGambia 6,8964,285
BerlinGermany 2,8911,797
BrockenGermany 3,0581,900
BokeGuinea 6,9304,306
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9264,304
BudapestHungary 2,3951,488
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3801,479
BangaloreIndia 4,2462,638
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,7972,360
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2532,643
BikanerIndia 2,7261,694
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,3615,196
BabolsarIran 630391
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7171,067
Bandar AnzaliIran 414257
Bandar LengehIran 1,7311,076
BirjandIran 1,351839
BushehrIran 1,363847
BaghdadIraq 920572
BasraIraq 1,158720
BelmulletIreland 4,4402,759
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3122,680
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5941,612
BergamoItaly 3,1011,927
BolognaItaly 2,9861,856
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9711,846
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7021,679
BrindisiItaly 2,5051,557
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1763,838
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3803,965
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2571,403
BeirutLebanon 1,351840
BenghaziLibya 2,6431,642
BirzaiLithuania 2,3751,476
BitolaMacedonia 2,2151,376
BlantyreMalawi 6,4404,002
BvumbweMalawi 6,4634,016
BintuluMalaysia 7,7084,790
BamakoMali 6,2473,882
Bko-SMali 6,2493,883
BougounMali 6,2953,912
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6953,539
BaitagMongolia 3,5152,184
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7002,299
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5492,827
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1333,190
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0993,168
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2152,619
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0133,115
BulganMongolia 4,3702,716
BhamawMyanmar 4,9053,048
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4049,572
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5339,653
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4219,583
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6439,720
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3147,652
BilmaNiger 4,1402,572
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1043,172
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0052,489
BergenNorway 3,5952,234
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5942,233
BjornoyaNorway 4,0082,491
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5572,211
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5192,187
BadinPakistan 2,6641,656
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,5921,611
BalakotPakistan 2,3501,460
BarkhanPakistan 2,3231,443
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2927,638
BascoPhilippines 7,2264,490
BialystokPoland 2,2871,421
BejaPortugal 4,7122,928
BragancaPortugal 4,4772,782
BistritaRomania 1,9791,230
BucharestRomania 1,8161,129
BajkitRussia 3,9412,449
BarabinskRussia 2,7311,697
BarnaulRussia 2,9861,855
BerezovoRussia 2,7841,730
BiserRussia 2,0971,303
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9763,714
BogdarinRussia 4,9413,070
BogucanyRussia 3,9372,446
BomnakRussia 5,8793,653
BorRussia 3,6172,248
BorzjaRussia 5,2393,256
BratskRussia 4,1792,597
BelgradeSerbia 2,2611,405
BoSierra Leone 6,9004,288
BontheSierra Leone 6,9914,344
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5421,580
BerberaSomalia 3,4082,118
BusanSouth Korea 6,8764,273
BadajozSpain 4,5922,854
BarcelonaSpain 3,7902,355
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2132,618
BabanusaSudan 3,8352,383
BaselSwitzerland 3,2512,020
BernSwitzerland 3,2612,026
BangkokThailand 5,9073,671
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,8973,664
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,5263,434
BizerteTunisia 3,2842,041
BalikesirTurkey 1,6951,053
BursaTurkey 1,587986
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,287799
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2432,637
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1932,606
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1942,606
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9012,424
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9182,435
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7982,360
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4147,093
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2807,009
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4805,891
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3774,584
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3784,585
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6296,605
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0246,851
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4226,476
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8396,114
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9325,551
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5267,162
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9446,180
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1726,943
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3835,209
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8215,482
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9054,912
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2805,145
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5075,908
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0856,267
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1825,706
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5136,533
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1916,954
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7756,075
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8526,122
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2466,367
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9686,194
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6616,625
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1495,685
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4277,101
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4796,512
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4986,524
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2115,724
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9045,533
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5345,925
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1556,310
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1936,334
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2927,017
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1195,667
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5996,586
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0256,229
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1955,714
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7776,076
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3406,426
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8206,724
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7597,307
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2776,386
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5587,182
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6856,018
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6576,001
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2585,753
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0256,851
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9036,154
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0266,230
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8435,495
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5216,538
BajsunUzbekistan 1,6821,045
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0956,894
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4537,117
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0684,392
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0834,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -