Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,8481,148
TiranaAlbania 2,3411,455
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4312,753
TebessaAlgeria 3,4972,173
TimimounAlgeria 4,4612,772
TindoufAlgeria 5,2583,267
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7752,346
TrelewArgentina 14,6449,100
TucumanArgentina 13,7948,572
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1276,914
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1266,914
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1406,922
TibooburraAustralia 12,4217,718
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1267,535
TshaneBotswana 7,7104,791
TaguatingaBrazil 11,2657,000
TarauacaBrazil 12,9908,072
TauaBrazil 10,3016,401
TefeBrazil 12,1357,541
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2476,989
TeresinaBrazil 10,4356,485
TiriosBrazil 10,9976,834
TorresBrazil 12,6877,884
TracuateuaBrazil 10,4896,518
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2867,635
TriunfoBrazil 10,2466,367
TucuruiBrazil 10,9156,783
TuriacuBrazil 10,4076,467
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3294,554
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3965,839
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7685,448
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0495,623
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6345,365
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7785,455
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8825,520
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9816,202
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2305,736
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2385,740
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0965,652
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7265,423
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0014,972
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0329,341
TaiyuanChina 5,4523,388
TaoyuanChina 6,8644,265
TengchongChina 4,9593,082
T√łnderDenmark 3,2352,010
TylstrupDenmark 3,2342,010
TystofteDenmark 3,0911,921
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9096,779
TahrirEgypt 1,9221,194
TantaEgypt 1,8901,174
TallinEstonia 2,6051,619
TartuEstonia 2,4411,517
TampereFinland 2,7941,737
TurkuFinland 2,7851,731
ToulonFrance 3,4362,135
ToulouseFrance 3,7842,352
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,81210,447
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,47310,858
TchibanGabon 6,1383,814
TbilisiGeorgia 256159
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,3172,061
TamaleGhana 5,9213,679
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0911,299
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2181,378
TimehriGuyana 10,8646,751
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3497,674
TelaHonduras 12,2137,589
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6122,866
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6122,866
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,9685,573
TabrizIran 350217
TeheranIran 662411
Tel AvivIsrael 1,527949
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5671,595
TarvisioItaly 2,7981,739
TermoliItaly 2,7231,692
TorinoItaly 3,2602,026
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,2652,029
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0361,886
TrevicoItaly 2,7221,691
TrevisoItaly 2,9081,807
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,7861,731
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,2652,029
TabouIvory Coast 6,8204,238
TadotsuJapan 7,2874,528
TakadaJapan 7,4444,626
TakamatsuJapan 7,3084,541
TakayamaJapan 7,4314,618
TanegashimaJapan 7,2974,534
TatenoJapan 7,6484,752
TateyamaJapan 7,6994,784
TokushimaJapan 7,3624,575
TokyoJapan 7,6464,751
TomakomaiJapan 7,3274,553
TottoriJapan 7,2494,504
ToyamaJapan 7,3924,594
ToyookaJapan 7,2894,530
TsuJapan 7,4674,640
TsurugaJapan 7,3754,583
TsuyamaJapan 7,2584,510
TurgayKazakhstan 1,550963
TripoliLebanon 1,284798
TobrukLibya 2,3611,467
TripoliLibya 3,2021,990
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4931,549
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5744,085
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3414,562
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1704,456
ThyoloMalawi 6,4864,030
TawauMalaysia 8,0264,987
TessalitMali 4,9713,089
TimbuktuMali 5,5403,442
TombMali 5,5423,444
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1123,798
TacubayaMexico 12,4897,761
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1487,549
TarialanMongolia 4,2462,638
TosontsengelMongolia 3,9842,476
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2452,638
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6132,867
TangierMorocco 4,6512,890
TarfayaMorocco 5,6503,511
TazaMorocco 4,5632,836
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1203,182
TaungooMyanmar 5,2013,232
ThandweMyanmar 5,0613,145
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9368,660
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4659,610
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5659,672
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3609,545
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,6829,745
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5919,689
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6519,726
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,2299,464
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5229,645
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5629,671
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6859,747
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5529,664
TemukaNew Zealand 15,4629,608
TimaruNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4269,586
TahouaNiger 5,0183,118
TillaberyNiger 5,3693,336
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6744,148
TromsoNorway 3,6022,238
TrondheimNorway 3,4762,160
ThumraitOman 2,6571,651
TacnaPeru 13,6548,485
TarapotoPeru 13,3158,274
TrujilloPeru 13,6548,485
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,1185,045
TorunPoland 2,5661,595
TimisoaraRomania 2,2041,370
TambovRussia 1,403872
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,398869
TaraRussia 2,5931,612
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2682,031
TermezRussia 1,7231,071
TernejRussia 6,8504,257
TobolskRussia 2,3891,485
TomskRussia 3,1611,964
Tot’MaRussia 2,1411,331
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4771,539
TuapseRussia 799497
TuraRussia 4,1942,606
TurukhanskRussia 3,7142,308
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2751,414
TortosaSpain 3,9312,443
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8763,030
TokerSudan 2,6871,670
TartousSyria 1,249776
TaipeiTaiwan 6,8904,281
TaboraTanzania 5,3463,322
TakThailand 5,5633,457
TrangThailand 6,3043,917
TabligboTogo 5,9663,707
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6176,598
TunisTunisia 3,2632,028
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 446277
TireeUk 4,2322,630
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8862,415
TernopilUkraine 1,9701,224
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2958,262
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4826,514
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4185,231
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5286,542
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6756,633
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8036,713
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8156,099
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9455,559
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2976,399
Temple, TxUsa 11,2396,984
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0716,880
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7226,663
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6395,990
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9846,204
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6245,981
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7326,669
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3766,447
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2445,745
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,8836,763
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3185,790
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5897,202
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6716,631
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5876,579
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4445,869
TashkentUzbekistan 1,7901,113
TumeremoVenezuela 11,0596,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -