Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qabala with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,0531,276
GhazniAfghanistan 1,9921,238
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9992,485
General PicoArgentina 14,1768,809
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,6188,462
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3495,188
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5278,406
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3636,440
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,0566,871
GrazAustria 2,6581,652
GancaAzerbaijan 13181
GoycayAzerbaijan 3824
GomelBelarus 1,8011,119
GrodnoBelarus 2,2601,405
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1886,331
GoianiaBrazil 11,8007,333
GoiasBrazil 11,8227,346
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3527,054
GrajauBrazil 10,7926,706
GuairaBrazil 12,7157,901
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,0586,250
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0076,840
GarouaCameroon 4,8833,034
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4714,642
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6355,366
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9956,211
Golden, BcCanada 9,6495,996
Goose, NfCanada 7,4934,656
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1775,703
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2495,747
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3535,190
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0004,971
GanzhouChina 6,2973,913
GuangzhouChina 6,3363,937
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7436,676
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2458,230
GonderEthiopia 3,3232,065
GourdonFrance 3,7602,336
GrenobleFrance 3,4142,122
GeisenheimGermany 3,2252,004
GorlitzGermany 2,7501,709
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5862,850
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4957,765
GeorgetownGuyana 10,8336,732
GoaIndia 3,7782,348
GuwahatiIndia 4,3232,686
GelaItaly 2,9201,814
GenoaItaly 3,1821,977
GhediItaly 3,0581,900
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5871,608
GrazzaniseItaly 2,8171,750
GrossetoItaly 3,0301,883
GrottaglieItaly 2,5541,587
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1971,987
GuidoniaItaly 2,9081,807
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5744,085
GifuJapan 7,4434,625
GaoMali 5,3353,315
GuamMariana Islands 9,5985,964
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5417,793
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4227,719
GuaymasMexico 12,0477,486
GaluutMongolia 4,1622,586
GemertNetherlands 3,3942,109
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8079,823
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3829,558
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6069,697
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,3969,567
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7209,769
GayaNiger 5,3923,351
GardermoenNorway 3,2912,045
GeiloNorway 3,4502,144
GdanskPoland 2,6201,628
GalatiRomania 1,6781,043
Gor’KijRussia 1,7191,069
GorznyjRussia 308192
GridinoRussia 2,8901,796
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8052,364
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2648,242
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7172,310
GijonSpain 4,3352,694
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8932,419
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2312,008
GoteborgSweden 3,1371,949
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1461,955
GothenburgSweden 3,1361,949
GunnarnSweden 3,2822,040
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3712,095
GabesTunisia 3,3992,112
GafsaTunisia 3,4822,164
GiresunTurkey 796495
GoztepeTurkey 1,569975
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 750466
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 703437
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0782,534
GajvoronUkraine 1,6381,018
GeniceskUkraine 1,197744
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6286,604
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0655,011
Galva, IlUsa 9,9446,179
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3077,026
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2716,382
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2716,382
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7856,081
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7216,041
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0255,608
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7726,694
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8856,143
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5636,564
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3406,426
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5345,924
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1086,903
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2876,393
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7926,706
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5845,956
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7426,675
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5906,581
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9676,194
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5455,932
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8756,136
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6286,604
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9286,169
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1556,310
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7726,694
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8286,107
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4945,900
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9846,826
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1576,312
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2186,350
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1136,284
Groton, CtUsa 9,0715,637
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4855,273
GuanareVenezuela 11,5697,189
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7947,329
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8746,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -